title

description

title title

title

description

title title

title

description

title title

title

description

title title

title

description

title title

title

description

title title

title

description

title title

title

description

title title

title

description

title title

title

description

title title

title

description

title title

RESULTS AND CHAMPIONS LEAGUE POINTS 2010 

 

 

Name and LocationChampionRunner-Up3rd PlaceDate
Finland KuusamoLapland Finland
"SCL Iceman Challenge"
Lithuania Zydrunas Savickas United Kingdom Terry Hollands Ukraine Konstiantyn Ilin March 21, 2010[21]
Germany Germany
"FIBO"
Russia Mikhail Koklyaev United Kingdom Terry Hollands United States Travis Ortmayer April 24, 2010[21]
Finland IdeaparkFinland Russia Mikhail Koklyaev United Kingdom Terry Hollands United States Travis Ortmayer May 16, 2010[22]
Republic of Ireland LimerickIreland Lithuania Zydrunas Savickas/
United Kingdom Terry Hollands tie
Latvia Agris Kazelniks June 6, 2010[23]
Bulgaria SofiaBulgaria Serbia Ervin Katona Sweden Johannes Arsjo United Kingdom Terry Hollands June 13, 2010[24]
Netherlands Holland United States Travis Ortmayer Russia Mikhail Koklyaev Serbia Ervin Katona June 20, 2010[25]
Serbia Serbia Serbia Ervin Katona Latvia Agris Kazelniks Hungary Gabor Fargacs August 29, 2010[26]
Slovakia Slovakia Serbia Ervin Katona United Kingdom Terry Hollands Ukraine Konstantin Ilin October 9, 2010[27]
Ukraine KievUkraine"SCL 2010 Finals" Ukraine Sergey Romanchuk Latvia Agris Kazelniks Russia Mikhail Koklyaev December 18, 2010[28]
Overall placings[28] United Kingdom Terry Hollands 132 points Serbia Ervin Katona 106 points Russia Mikhail Koklyaev 98 points




 21-03-2010  LAPLAND  

                                              SCL POINTS (Formula 1 system)


1.  Zydrunas Savickas  (Lithuania )      49.5                            25

2.  Terry Hollands         (England)         41                               18

3.  Kostiantyn Ilin         (Ukraine )        32                                15

4.  Warrick Brant          (Australia)      31                                12

5.  Juha Matti Jarvi       (Finland)         30                                10

6.  Matt Wanat             (USA)              28.5                              8

7.  Agris Kazelniks        (Latvia)           26                                 6

8.  Jani Kolehmainen     (Finland)          17.5                              4

9.  Simon Sulaiman        (Syria)             14                                2

 

 24-04-2010  GERMANY 

                                                                                                           SCL POINTS (Formula 1 system)


1.  Misha Koklyaev         (Russia)              63                               25

 

2.  Terry Hollands           (England)            61                                      18

 

3.  Travis Ortmayer        (USA)                  57.5                            15                                                                           


 4.  Ervin Katona             (Serbia)              54                                         12

 

5.  Martin Wildauer      (Austria)           46,5                           10

 

6.  Glenn Ross               (Ireland)           37.5                             8

 

7.   Jimmy Laureys      (Belgium)          32                                6

 

8.  Gregor Stegnar       (Slovenia)        26,5                             4

 

9.  Patrik Baboumian   (Germany)       21,5                             2

 

10. Alex Moonen           (Holland)         20                                 1

 

 11. Tobias Ide             (Germany)       12,5                              0

 

 12. Igor Werner          (Germany)         8,5                              0 



 16-05-2010  FINLAND

 

                           SCL POINTS (Formula 1 system


1.  Misha Koklyaev       ( Russia)          53.5                             25


 

2.  Terry Hollands         (England)         46                               18

 

3.  Travis Ortmayer      (USA)               43                               15

 

4.  Vidas Blekaitas        (Lithuania)       39                               12

 

5.  Johannes Arsjo        (Sweden)        36                                10

 

6.  Agris Kazelniks        (Latvia)            35                                 8

 

7.  Christian Savoye      (Canada)         35                                 6

 

8.  Konstantyn Ilin        (Ukraine)         17.5                               4

 

9.  Jani Kohlemainen     (Finland)          13                                  2

 

10. Juha Matti Jarvi       (Finland)           7                                 1

 

 

06-06-2010  IRELAND 


                                                                                                    SCL POINTS (Formula 1 system)

 

 1.  Zydrunas Savickas   ( Russia)           67                                25

 

2.  Terry Hollands         (England)           67                                25

 

3.  Agris Kazelniks        (Latvia)             51                                 15

 

4.  Alexander Klushev  (Russia)             48                                 12

 

5.  Travis Ortmayer      (USA)                 42                                 10

 

6.  Mark Westaby         (UK)                   40                                   8

 

7.  Raphael Wilkowski  (Poland)             27                                   6

 

8.  James Fennelly         (Ireland)           23                                  4

 

9. Louis Mclean             (Scotland)         17.5                               2

 

10.  Kevin Nee               (USA)                13                                   1

 

11. Owen Sharahan      (Ireland)            OUT                                0

 

12  Ervin Katona           (Serbia)             OUT                                0



 12-06-2010  BULGARIA 


                                                                                               SCL POINTS (Formula 1 system)

 

 1.  Ervin Katona           (Serbia)            67                                25

 

2.  Johannes Arsjo       (Sweden)         58                                18

 

3.  Terry Hollands        (England)          57                                15

 

4.  Travis Ortmayer     (USA )               52.5                             12

 

5.  Agris Kazelniks        (Latvia)            50                                10

 

6.  Christian Savoie      (Canada)          47.5                               8

 

7.  Warrick Brant          ( Australia)      38                                  6

 

8.  Alex Moonen           (Holland)           35                                  4

 

9.  Akos Nagy                (Hungary         22                                  2

 

10. Louis Mclean          (Scotland)         17                                  1

 

11.  Plamen Cvetanov (Bulgaria)          15                                   0

 

12. Vladimir Mitea       (Romania)          6                                    0

 

20-06-2010  HOLLAND 



                                                                                                      SCL POINTS (Formula 1 system) 

  1  TRAVIS ORTMAYER       USA               70                                25        

2  MISHA KOKLYAEV           RUSSIA         66                                18      

3  ERVIN KATONA               SERBIA          65.5                             15   

4  ETIENNE SMIT                 S.AFRICA       52.5                              12           

5  WARRICK BRANT            AUSTRALIA   44                                10                     

6  AGRIS KAZELNIKS           LATVIA          40                                 8

7  JIMMY LAUREYS              BELGIUM        40                                 6

8  JAN WAGENAAR              HOLLAND       35                                 4

9  KONSTANTIN ILIN           UKRAINE          35                                 2

10 ALEX MOONEN                HOLLAND        34                                 1

11 JARNO HAMS                  HOLLAND       24  OUT                         0

12 FABRICE BARBIER          FRANCE           20                                 0

13 SIMON SULAIMAN          SYRIA             11  OUT                         0

 

 

28-08-2010  SERBIA  

                                                                                                           SCL POINTS (Formula 1 system) 



1.  Ervin Katona               (Serbia)                   60                                25

2.  Agris Kazelniks           (Latvia)                   42                                 18

3.  Gabor Fargacs            (Hungary)               38.5                               15

4.  Akos Nagy                  (Hungary)               36                                  12

5.  Gery Schlier                (Austria)                 28                                  10 

6.  Golier Brano                (Slovakia)                27                                   8

7.  Simon Sulaiman           (Syria)                     26                                   6

8.   Radojca Marinkovic   (Serbia)                    21.5                                4

9.  Plamen Svitanov         (Bulgaria)                 13                                   2

10. Igor Mitrovich            (Serbia)                     4                                    1

 

10-10-2010  SLOVAKIA

 

                                                                                                              SCL POINTS (Formula 1 system)

 

1.  Ervin Katona           (Serbia)                         57                               25

 

2.  Terry Hollands        (UK)                               55.5                             18

 

3.  Konstantyin Ilin      (Ukraine)                       48                               15

 

4.  Golier Brano            (Slovakia)                      42.5                            12

 

5.  Matt Wanat            (USA)                             37.5                            10

 

 6.  Martin Wildauer     (Austria)                       35.5                              8

 

7.  Akos Nagy               (Hungary)                     34                                6

 

8.   JIŘÍ Zaloudek          (Czech)                         28                                4

 9.  Gabriel Kowalski     (Poland)                         23.5                            2

 10. Igor Petrik             (Slovakia)                      21                               1

 11. Michal Petrik          (Slovakia)                     12.5                             0

 

 


19-12-2010  UKRAINE 

                                                                                                  SCL POINTS (Formula 1 system)                                                                                                                    DOUBLE POINTS FINALS 

1  SERGEY ROMANCHUK      UKRAINE                    46                                 50    

2  AGRIS KAZELNIKS           LATVIA                      38.5                              36 

3  MISHA KOKLYAEV          RUSSIA                      36.5                              30   

4  KONSTANTIN ILIN            UKRAINE                    34.5                              24

5  TERRY HOLLANDS           UK                              27,5                              20

6  GOLIER BRANO                SLOVAKIA                 25.5                              16

7  AKOS NAGI                      HUNGARY                  19                                 12

8  ANTTI MOURAVI              FINLAND                    17.5                                8

9  ERVIN KATONA                SERBIA                     14                                   4 




Strongman Champions League END RANKING  per 19-12-2010 (9 Stages)


 

1.    Terry Hollands                    (England)                          132

2.    Ervin Katona                       (Serbia)                             106

3.    Misha Koklyaev                 (Russia)                              98

4.    Agris Kazelniks                   (Latvia)                              95


5.    Travis Ortmayer                 (USA)                                  77

6.    Kostiantyn Ilin                     (Ukraine)                           60


7.    Zydrunas Savickas              (Lithuania)                         50

8.    Sergei Romanchuk             (Ukraine)                            50


9.    Golier Brano                       (Slovakia)                           36

10.  Akos Nagy                           (Hungary)                          32


11.  Johannes Arsjo                    (Sweden)                            28

12.  Warrick Brant                      (Australia)                         28

13.  Martin Wildauer                  (Austria)                            18

14.  Matt Wanat                          (USA)                                18

15.  Gabor Forgacs                      (Hungary)                         15

16.  Christian Savoie                   (Canada)                           14

17.  Etienne Smit                         (S.Africa)                           12

18.  Jimmy Laureys                     (Belgium)                          12

19.  Alexander Klushev               (Russia)                            12

20.  Juha Matti Jarvi                   (Finland)                           11

21.  Simon Sulaiman                     (Syria)                              10

22. Gery Schlier                           (Austria)                           10

23. Antti Mouravi                        (Finland)                             8



24.  Mark Westaby                     (England)                            8

25.  Glenn Ross                           (Ireland)                             8

26.  Jani Kolehmainen                (Finland)                             6

27.  Raphael Wilkowski              (Poland)                              6

28.  Alex Moonen                        (Holland)                            6      

29.  Jan Wagenaar                      (Holland)                             4

30.  Gregor Stegnar                    (Slovenia)                            4

31.  James Fenelly                      (Ireland)                              4

32.   Radojca Marinkovic           (Serbia)                               4

33.  Jiri Zaloudek                        (Czech)                                4

34.  Louis Mclean                       (Scotland)                            3

35.  Patrick Babaumian              (Germany)                           2

36.  Plamen Cvetanov                 (Bulgaria)                            2

37.    Gabriel Kowalski               (Poland)                               2

38.  Kevin Nee                            (USA)                                   1

39. Igor Mitrovich                      (Serbia)                                 1

40.  Igor Petrik                            (Slovakia)                            1

41.  Jarno Hams                          (Holland)                              0

42.  Tobias Ide                            (Germany)                            0

43.  Igor Werner                         (Germany)                            0

44.  Fabrice Barbier                    (France)                                0

45.  Owen Sharahan                    (Ireland)                               0

46.  Vladimir Mitea                     (Romania)                            0

47. Michal Petrik                        (Slovakia)                             0