RANKING STRONGMAN CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017

Powered by:   MLO NUTRITION 

SPXFLOW-PowerTeam-R-stacked-rgb                                                                     SPXFLOW-PowerTeam-R-stacked-cmyk        keski         

Ranking 2017  :  After SCL MEXICO 25/11/2017

RESULTS FINALS 2017  SCL MEXICO

  1. 1 Matjaz Belsak, Slovenia – 83.5 pts                      WORLDCHAMPION 2017
  2. 2 Jean-Francois Caron, Canada – 76.5 pts             SILVER MEDAL
  3. 3 Dainis Zageris, Latvia – 71.5 pts                          BRONZE MEDAL
  4. 4 Alex Moonen, Holland – 62 pts
  5. 5 Dennis Kohlruss, Germany – 58.5 pts
  6. 6 Aivars Smaukstelis, Latvia – 57.5 pts
  7. 7 Krzysztof Radzikowski, Poland – 54 pts
  8. 8 Luke Herrick, USA – 49.5 pts
  9. 9 Sean O’Hagan, Ireland – 42.5 pts
  10. 10 Will Baggott, England – 33.5 pts
  11. 11 О. Chavez, Mexico – 20.5 pts
  12. 12 Juan Ballesteros, Mexico – 13.5 pts

 

RANKINGS BEFORE FINALS :

1 MATJAZ BELSAK-SLO      135     (Q Finals  SCL  MEXICO)

2  ALEX MOONEN-HOL        62     (Q Finals  SCL  MEXICO)
3 DENNIS KOHLRUSS-GER   60    (Q Finals  SCL  MEXICO)

4 JF CARON-CAN                   58    (Q Finals  SCL  MEXICO)

5 DAINIS ZAGERIS-LAT         53    (Q Finals  SCL  MEXICO)
6  GRAHAM HICKS-ENG       52    (Q Finals  SCL  MEXICO)

7 AIVARS SMAUKSTELIS       48

8  VYTAUTAS LALAS-LITH     47.5
9  KRZYSZTOF RADZ-POL     43
10 LUCAIN HERRICK – USA  39

11 KEVIN FAIRES -USA          36
12 VIDAS BLEKAITIS-LITH    34.5

13 SEAN O HAGAN-IRE         32
14 PHIL ROBERTS – ENG      30

15 KELVIN DE RUITER            25

15 TERRY HOLLANDS – UK   20

16 JIRI VYTISKA – CZECH      19

17  BRIAN SHAW – USA         18

18  GRZEGORZ SHYMANSKI  18

19  TOM STOLTMAN – SCO    18

20   WILL BAGGOTT – ENG     17

21  ENZO TAURO – HOL        15

 

21    SUCMAN RADION  ROM  15

22   MARCIN SENDWICKI – POL 15

23    ANTTI MOURUJARVI – FIN 13

24    MARTYNAS BRUSOKAS    13

25    MARK FELIX – ENG        12

26    OLE  KRISTIANSEN NOR 12

27     TIAGO  – Brazil                  12

28    GUNNAR GIMBUTAS-EST 12

29     MIKA TORRO – FINLAND 11

30          DANIEL GRACIA            11

31         JORGEN AUKLAND NORWAY        10

32         NEMO TASIC – AUSTRIA               10

33          STEFAN S PETURSSON                  10

34         VLADIMIR COMOROVSCHI            9

35         AKOS NAGY-HUNGARY                   8

36          RICH DI STEFANI – USA                8

37          RAFFAEL GORDZIELIK – GER        8

38          STOYAN TODORCHEV                   8

39          JON O GRANLI – NORWAY           8

40          JARED LEASK – S.AFRICA              7

41          ERIC DAWSON -USA                      6

42          SPENSER REMICK – USA               6

43          IVAN MAKAROV – GEORGIA        6

44         TERRY HOLLANDS                          5

45          BJORN SOLVANG – NORWAY      5

46         OSKARS MARTUZANS – LAT        4

47          AURELIEN LE JEUNE-FRANCE      3

48          ROBERTO ROBINOS -SPAIN         3

49         SEBASTIAN KRAUS -GER              3

50          JARNO KIRSELA                              2

50          JOHAN ESPENKRONA – SWE        2

51          KESCKES RONI -SERBIA                 2

52          LAURI NAMI – ESTONIA                2

53          ERIC KARCSUNDI – HUNGARY     2

54          MARCOS FERRARI – BRAZIL         1

55          DADO STROIL -BOSNIA                 1

56          MORTEN LUND – DAN                 1

57          DANIEL EVANS – USA                    1

 

52 MARIUS LALAS – LITHUANIA
53 BRIAN SHAW – USA
54 LUKE STOLTMAN – GREAT BRITAIN
37 ROBERT KEARNEY – USA
55  ROBERTO RODRIQUEZ – SPA
56 HAFTHOR BJORNSSON – ICE
57 ZYDRUNAS SAVICKAS – LITHUANIA
58 ANDREAS ALTMANN – GER
59 LAURI NAMI – ESTONIA
60 ROBERT KEARNEY – USA
61 MARTIN WILDAUER – AUS
62 STEFAN S PETURSON – ICE
63 STOJAN TODORCHEV – BUL
64
65 JOHNNY HANSSON – SWE
66 DIMITAR SAVATINOV – BUL
67 JITSE KRAMER – HOLLAND
68 EDGAR ANDERSSON – LATVIA
69 GRZEGORZ SHYMANSKI POL
70 OLE M HANSEN – NORWAY
55 EDDIE HALL – GREAT BRITAIN
56 CESTMIR SIMA – CZECH
57 AARON PAGE – ENGLAND
58 VLADIMIR COMURESCUROM
59 SEBASTIAN KUREK – POL
60 VLADIMIR BULATOVIC – SER
65 JARNO KIRSELA – FINLAND
66 MARCO GUIDI – ITALY
67 JOHAN ESPENKRONA – SWE
68 AKOS NAGY – HUNGARY
69 SAULIUS BRUSOKAS – LITH
70 IVARS GRADULSUS – LATVIA
71 BEDO HAICHIKIAN – BULGARIA
72 PATRICK BABAUMIAN – GERMANY
73 NEMO TASIC – AUSTRIA
74 JULIAN GROTH – GERMANY
75 OSKARS MARTUZANS – LATVIA
76 ADIN ARNAUT – BOSNIA
77 DIDZIS ZARINS – LATVIA
78
79 DANIEL GRACIA – GIBRALTAR
80 VELIZAR MITOV – BULGARIA
81 RAFAL KOBYLARZ – POLAND
82 SIMON SULAIMAN – SYRIA
83 CHRIS GEARING – GREAT BRITAIN
84 ROBERTO RODRIQUES – SPAIN
85 AURELIEN LE JEUNE – FRANCE
86 JARNO HAMS – HOLLAND
87 BEN SIMPSON – AUSTRALIA
88 DAVID NYSTROM – SWEDEN
89 SILVIU URDEA – ROMANIA
90 MATEUSZ BARON – POLAND
91 JUHA MATTI JARVI – FINLAND
92 MARC V/D HAER – SOUTH A
93 MARK JEANES – WALES
94 MARCUS MANNIK – ESTONIA
95 ADERITO SANTOS – POR
96 FOUAD HSAINI – MAROCCO
97 MARIAN DIMITROV – BUL
98 ALEXANDER KURAK – BELARUS
99 CLAUDIU HOLELEV – ROM
100 FABIO SILVA – PORTUGAL
101 DANIEL WILDT – GERMANY
102 MILAN DOTTLICH – CROATIA
103 MANUEL COMPER – AUSTRIA
104 ALEX ARGENTINAU – ROMANIA
105
106 GLENN ERIK IVERSEN – NOR
107 BEN RUCKSTUHL – CANADA
108 SHRIEK MUTASEM – ROMANIA
109 NIELS GORDIJN – HOLLAND
110 MICHAEL BLUMSTEIN – GERMANY
111 KEVIN LARSEN – NORWAY
112 JIRI VITEZKA – CZECH
113 ALEN RADOSEVIC – SERBIA
114 TIM ENERSEN – NORWAY
115 MIKKEL LEICHT – DENMARK
116 ROB FRAMPTON – UK
117 MICHAEL VRILIC – CROATIA
118 MIKE KOSKOWSKI – GERMANY
119 PATRICK O DWYER – IRELAND
120 JONATHAN KELLY – N IRELAND
121 MEELIS PEIL – ESTONIA
122 MIKE BURKE – USA
123 TOMI LOTTA – FINLAND
124 LAURENCE SHAHLAEI – IRAN
125 TERRY HOLLANDS – UK
126 MISHA KOKLYAEV – RUSSIA
127 PETER PUSZER – SLOVAKIA
128 KONSTANTIN ILIN – UKR
129 JOHANNES ARSJO – SWEDEN
130 ALEXANDER LYSENKO – RUS
131 JIMMY LAUREYS – BELGIUM
132 MATTHEW WANAT – USA
133 JAN WAGENAAR – HOLLAND
134 LARS ROHRBAKKEN – NOR
135 SLAWEK TOCZEK – POLAND
136 DAMIAN SIEBOWSKI – POL
137 GREGOR STEGNAR – SLO
138 LUKAS SVOBODA – CZECH
139 SHENGYANG SHI – CHINA
140 VLADIMIR KALINCHEN – RUS
141 LUIS BATISTA – PORTUGAL
142 HAMID HAMITI – MOROCCO
143 AHMAD TAUFIQ SINGAPORE
144 PAUL PIRJOL – ROMANIA
145 MAREKS LEITIS – LATVIA
146 R MARINKOVIC – SER
147 NUNO ESTEVEZ – PORTUGAL
148 ROBERT CYWRUS – POLAND
149 MARCOS MORALIS – BRASIL
150 IGOR PETRIK – SLOVAKIA
151 THOMAS LADEMANN – POLAND
152 ZAROL N BIN – MALAYSIA
153 TIMO RUDIGER – GERMANY
154 DANIEL GARCIA GIBRALTAR
155 THOMAS HAIJNAL – HUN
156 JUAN CARLOS – SPAIN
157 SEBASTIAN DAVIDSSON SWE
158 MATEUSZ KRENTZY – GER
159 JIRI ZALOUDEK – CZECH
160 ZDENEK SEDMIK – CZECH
161 ALVIN L LLOD – MALAYSIA
162 LV XIANG – CHINA