RESULTS AND CHAMPIONS LEAGUE POINTS 2010

21-03-2010 LAPLAND

SCL POINTS (Formula 1 system)

 1. Zydrunas Savickas (Lithuania )  49.5  25
 2. Terry Hollands (England)  41  18
 3. Kostiantyn Ilin (Ukraine )  32  15
 4. Warrick Brant (Australia)  31  12
 5. Juha Matti Jarvi (Finland)  30  10
 6. Matt Wanat (USA)  28.5  8
 7. Agris Kazelniks (Latvia)  26  6
 8. Jani Kolehmainen (Finland)  17.5  4
 9.Simon Sulaiman (Syria)  14  2

 

24-04-2010 GERMANY

SCL POINTS (Formula 1 system)

 1. Misha Koklyaev (Russia)  63  25
 2. Terry Hollands (England)  61  18
 3. Travis Ortmayer (USA)  57.5  15
 4. Ervin Katona (Serbia)  54  12
 5. Martin Wildauer (Austria)  46.5  10
 6. Glenn Ross (Ireland)  37.5  8
 7. Jimmy Laureys (Belgium)  32  6
 8. Gregor Stegnar (Slovenia)  26.5  4
 9. Patrik Baboumian (Germany)  21.5  2
 10. Alex Moonen (Holland)  20  1
 11. Tobias Ide (Germany)  12.5  0
 12. Igor Werner (Germany)  8.5  0

 

16-05-2010 FINLAND

SCL POINTS (Formula 1 system)

 1. Misha Koklyaev (Russia)  53.5  25
 2. Terry Hollands (England)  46  18
 3. Travis Ortmayer (USA)  43  15
 4. Vidas Blekaitas (Lithuania)  39  12
 5. Johannes Arsjo (Sweden)  36  10
 6. Agris Kazelniks (Latvia)  35  8
 7. Christian Savoye (Canada)  35  6
 8. Konstantyn Ilin (Ukraine)  17.5  4
 9. Jani Kohlemainen (Finland)  13  2
 10. Juha Matti Jarvi (Finland)  7  1

 

06-06-2010 IRELAND

SCL POINTS (Formula 1 system)

 1. Zydrunas Savickas ( Russia)  67  25
 2. Terry Hollands (England)  67  25
 3. Agris Kazelniks (Latvia)  51  15
 4. Alexander Klushev (Russia)  48  12
 5. Travis Ortmayer (USA)  42  10
 6. Mark Westaby (UK)  40  8
 7. Raphael Wilkowski (Poland)  27  6
 8. James Fennelly (Ireland)  23  4
 9. Louis Mclean (Scotland)  17.5  2
 10. Kevin Nee (USA)  13  1
 11. Owen Sharahan (Ireland)  OUT  0
 12. Ervin Katona (Serbia)  OUT  0

 

12-06-2010 BULGARIA

SCL POINTS (Formula 1 system)

 1. Ervin Katona (Serbia)  67  25
 2. Johannes Arsjo (Sweden)  58  18
 3. Terry Hollands (England)  57  15
 4. Travis Ortmayer (USA)  52.5  12
 5. Agris Kazelniks (Latvia)  50  10
 6. Christian Savoie (Canada)  47.5  8
 7. Warrick Brant ( Australia)  38  6
 8. Alex Moonen (Holland)  35  4
 9. Akos Nagy (Hungary)  22  2
 10. Louis Mclean (Scotland)  17  1
 11. Plamen Cvetanov (Bulgaria)  15  0
 12. Vladimir Mitea (Romania)  6  0

 

20-06-2010 HOLLAND

SCL POINTS (Formula 1 system) 

 1. TRAVIS ORTMAYER (USA)  70  25
 2. MISHA KOKLYAEV (RUSSIA)  66  18
 3. ERVIN KATONA (SERBIA)  65.5  15
 4. ETIENNE SMIT (S. AFRICA)  52.5  12
 5. WARRICK BRANT (AUSTRALIA)  44  10
 6. AGRIS KAZELNIKS (LATVIA)  40  8
 7. JIMMY LAUREYS (BELGIUM)  40  6
 8. JAN WAGENAAR (HOLLAND)  35  4
 9. KONSTANTIN ILIN (UKRAINE)  35  2
 10. ALEX MOONEN (HOLLAND)  34  1
 11. JARNO HAMS (HOLLAND)  24 OUT  0
 12. FABRICE BARBIER (FRANCE)  20  0
 13. SIMON SULAIMAN (SYRIA)  11 OUT  0

 

28-08-2010 SERBIA

SCL POINTS (Formula 1 system) 

 1. Ervin Katona (Serbia)  60  25
 2. Agris Kazelniks (Latvia)  42  18
 3. Gabor Fargacs (Hungary)  38.5  15
 4. Akos Nagy (Hungary)  36  12
 5. Gery Schlier (Austria)  28  10
 6. Golier Brano (Slovakia)  27  8
 7. Simon Sulaiman  (Syria)  26  6
 8. Radojca Marinkovic (Serbia)  21.5  4
 9. Plamen Svitanov (Bulgaria)  13  2
 10. Igor Mitrovich (Serbia)  4  1

 

10-10-2010  SLOVAKIA

SCL POINTS (Formula 1 system)

 1. Ervin Katona (Serbia)  57  25
 2. Terry Hollands (UK)  55.5  18
 3. Konstantyin Ilin (Ukraine)  48  15
 4. Golier Brano (Slovakia)  42.5  12
 5. Matt Wanat (USA)  37.5  10
 6. Martin Wildauer (Austria)  35.5  8
 7. Akos Nagy (Hungary)  34  6
 8. JIŘÍ Zaloudek (Czech)  28  4
 9. Gabriel Kowalski (Poland)  23.5  2
 10. Igor Petrik (Slovakia)  21  1
 11. Michal Petrik (Slovakia)  12.5  0

 

19-12-2010 UKRAINE

SCL POINTS (Formula 1 system)          DOUBLE POINTS FINALS 

 1. SERGEY ROMANCHUK (UKRAINE)  46  50
 2. AGRIS KAZELNIKS (LATVIA)  38.5  36
 3. MISHA KOKLYAEV (RUSSIA)  36.5  30
 4. KONSTANTIN ILIN (UKRAINE)  34.5  24
 5. TERRY HOLLANDS (UK)  27.5  20
 6. GOLIER BRANO (SLOVAKIA)  25.5  16
 7. AKOS NAGI (HUNGARY)  19  12
 8. ANTTI MOURAVI (FINLAND)  17.5  8
 9. ERVIN KATONA (SERBIA)  14  4

 

Strongman Champions League END RANKING  per 19-12-2010 (9 Stages)

 1. Terry Hollands (England)  132
 2. Ervin Katona (Serbia)  106
 3. Misha Koklyaev (Russia)  98
 4. Agris Kazelniks (Latvia)  95
 5. Travis Ortmayer (USA)  77
 6. Kostiantyn Ilin (Ukraine)  60
 7. Zydrunas Savickas (Lithuania)  50
 8. Sergei Romanchuk (Ukraine)  50
 9. Golier Brano (Slovakia)  36
 10. Akos Nagy (Hungary)  32
 11. Johannes Arsjo (Sweden)  28
 12. Warrick Brant (Australia)  28
 13. Martin Wildauer (Austria)  18
 14. Matt Wanat (USA)  18
 15. Gabor Forgacs (Hungary)  15
 16. Christian Savoie (Canada)  14
 17. Etienne Smit (S.Africa)  12
 18. Jimmy Laureys  (Belgium)  12
 19. Alexander Klushev  (Russia)  12
 20. Juha Matti Jarvi (Finland)  11
 21. Simon Sulaiman  (Syria)  10
 22. Gery Schlier (Austria)  10
 23. Antti Mouravi (Finland)  8
 24. Mark Westaby (England)  8
 25. Glenn Ross  (Ireland)  8
 26. Jani Kolehmainen(Finland)  6
 27. Raphael Wilkowski (Poland)  6
 28. Alex Moonen (Holland)  6
 29. Jan Wagenaar(Holland)  4
 30. Gregor Stegnar (Slovenia)  4
 31. James Fenelly (Ireland)  4
 32. Radojca Marinkovic (Serbia)  4
 33. Jiri Zaloudek (Czech)  4
 34. Louis Mclean (Scotland)  3
 35. Patrick Babaumian (Germany)  2
 36. Plamen Cvetanov (Bulgaria)  2
 37. Gabriel Kowalski (Poland)  2
 38. Kevin Nee (USA)  1
 39. Igor Mitrovich (Serbia)  1
 40. Igor Petrik (Slovakia)  1
 41. Jarno Hams (Holland)  0
 42. Tobias Ide (Germany)  0
 43. Igor Werner (Germany)  0
 44. Fabrice Barbier (France)  0
 45. Owen Sharahan (Ireland)  0
 46. Vladimir Mitea (Romania)  0
 47. Michal Petrik (Slovakia)  0