RESULTS AND CHAMPIONS LEAGUE POINTS 2013

STAGE 1

16-03-2013  SCL  LAPLAND

 

Results:

Points:

 SCL Ranking Points:

     
1.  Krzysztof Radzikowski – Poland 77.5     25
2.  Tomi Lotta – Finland 68 (2 wins)     18
3.  Laurence Shahlaei – Iran 68 ( 1 win )     15
4.  JF Caron – Canada 66.5     12
5.  Dainis Zageris – Latvia 63.5     10
6.  Juha Matti Jarvi – Finland 58.5       8
7.  Meelis Peil – Estonia 50.5       6
8.  Antti Mourujärvi – Finland 50       5
9.  Ervin Katona – Serbia 38       4
10.Matthew Wanat – USA 32       3
11.Jarno Kirsela – Finland 31.5       2
12.Daniel Garcia – Gibraltar   7       1

 

STAGE 2

13 -04-2013  SCL  GERMANY /FIBO

 

Results:

Points:

SCL Ranking Points:

     
1.  Vytautas Lalas  – Lithuania 71.5 25
2.  Hafthor Julius Bjornson 69 18
3.  Krzystof Radzikowski – Poland 64,5 15
4.  Laurence Shahlaei – Iran 58 12
5.  Ervin Katona –  Serbia 56 10
6.  Misha Koklyaev  –  Russia 55 8
7.  Martin Wildauer – Austria 47 6
8.  Jimmy Laureys –  Belgium 43 5
9.  Konstantin Ilin – Ukraine 37 4
10.Patrick Babaumian – Germany 35 3
11.Alex Moonen – Holland 29.5 2
12.Akos Nagy – Hungary 17 1
13.Mateusz Krentzy – Germany 16.5  
14.Timo Rudiger – Germany 16  
   

 

STAGE 3

18-05-2013  SCL SERBIA

 

Results:

Points:

 SCL Ranking Points:

     
1.  Ervin Katona –  Serbia 63 25
2.  Martin Wildauer – Austria 61 18
3.  Dainis Zageris  – Latvia 54,5 15
4.  Lauri Nami – Estonia 45.5 12
5.  Tomi Lotta – Finland 41 10
6.  Jan Wagenaar – Holland 37.5 8
7.  Sebastian Kurek – Poland 27.5 6
8.  Akos Nagy – Hungary 24 5
9.  Johannes Arsjo  – Sweden 20 4
10.Radojca Marinkovic – Serbia 18.5 3
11.Alen Radosevic – Serbia 18 2
12.Paul Pirjol – Romania 17 1
   

 

STAGE 4

25-05-2013  SCL LATVIA

 

Results:

 Points:

SCL Ranking Points:

 
1.  Thor – Iceland 74.5 25
2.  Dainis Zageris  – Latvia 69.5 18
3.  Meelis Peil 56 15
4.  Misha Koklyaev – Russia 52 12
5.   Johannes Arsjo  – Sweden 50.5 10
6.  Ervin Katona  – Serbia 47.5 8
7.  Tomi Lotta – Finland 42.5 6
8.  Oskars Martuzans – Latvia 41 5
9.  Martin Wildauer – Austria 40.5 4
10.Mareks Leitis – Latvia 36.5 3
11.Didzis Zarins  – Latvia 34 2
12.Jan Wagenaar  – Holland 32.5 1
13. Brusokas – Lithuania 32 0
14. Rob Frampton – England 19 0
   

 

STAGE 5

08-06-2013  SCL CZECH

 

Results:

Points:

SCL Ranking Points:

 
1.  Krzystof Radzikowski – Poland 76 25
2.  Vytautas Lalas – Lithuania 73.5 18
3.  Lauri Nami – Estonia 60.5 15
4.  Ervin Katona –  Serbia 52.5 12
5.  Konstantin Ilin – Ukraine 52.5 10
6. Terry Hollands – UK 52 8
7.  Dainis Zageris – Latvia 50 6
8.  Martin Wildauer – Austria 45 5
9.  Peter Putzer – Slovakia 41 4
10  Lukas Svoboda – Czech 39.5 3
11  Igor Petriik – Czech 23.5 2
12. Tomi Lotta – Finland 22.5 1
13. Jiri Zaloudek – Czech 19.5 0
14. Zdenek Sedmik – Czech 10 0
   

 

STAGE 6

22-06-2013  SCL HOLLAND

 

Results:

Points:

SCL Ranking Points:

 
1.  Zydrunas Savickas – Lithuania 77 25
2.  THOR Bjornson – Iceland 76 18
3.  Krzystof Radzikowski – Poland 68 15
4.  Dainis Zageris – Latvia 58 12
5.  Alex Moonen – Holland 54.5 10
6.  Lauri Nami – Estonia 52.5 8
7.  Jitse Kramer – Holland 44 6
8.  Jimmy Laureys  – Belgium 42 5
9.  Gerald Gschiel – Austria 34 4
10  Matt wanat – USA 30.5 3
11  Fouad Hsaini – Marocco 28 2
12. Timo Rudiger – Germany 27.5 1
13. Ervin Katona – Serbia 27 0  Injury
14. Jan Wagenaar – Holland 4 0  Injury
   

 

STAGE 7

28-07-2013  SCL PORTUGAL

 

Results:

Points:

SCL Ranking Points:

 
1.  Krzystof Radzikowski – Poland 50 25
2.  Bjorn Andre Solvang  – Norway 48 18
3.  Vytautas Lalas – Lithuania 47 15
4.  Terry Hollands – England 47 12
5.  Ervin Katona – Serbia 44 10
6.  Alex Moonen – Holland 23 8
7.  Marcos Ferrari – Brazil 19 6
8.  Aderitos Santos – Portugal 18.5 5
9.  Luis Batista  – Portugal 18 4
10  Nuno Esteves – Portugal 16 3

 

STAGE 8

10-08-2013  SCL FINLAND  (Worlds Truckpulling)

 

Results:

 

SCL Ranking Points:

 
1.  Ervin Katona  – Serbia   25
2.  Antti Mourajarvi – Finland   18
3.  Meeilis Peil  – Estonia   15
4.  Dainis Zageris  – Latvia   12
5.  Thor – Iceland   10
6.  Lars Rorbakken – Norway   8
7.  Damian Sierbowski – Poland   6
8.  Vidas Blekaitis – Lithuania   5
9.  Jarno Kirsela – Finland   4
10  Akos Nagy – Hungaryl   3
11.  Juha Matti Jarvi – Finland   2
     

 

STAGE 9

31-08-2013  SCL HUNGARY

 

Results:

Points:

SCL Ranking Points:

 
1.  Ervin Katona – Serbia 67.5 25
2.  Krzystof Radzikowski – Poland 57.5 18
3.  Meelis Peil – Estonia 52 15
4.  Bjorn Andre Solvang  – Norway 49.5 12
5.  Antti Mourijarvi – Finland 47 10
6.  Peter Putzer – Slovakia 42.5 8
7.  Akos Nagy – Hungary 40.5 6
8.  Gerald Gschiel – Austria 39 5
9.  Didzis Zarins – Latvia 37.5 4
10. Mark v/d Haer – South Africa 32.5 3
11. Paul Pirjol – Romania 30 2
12. Thomas Haijnal -Hungary 27 1
13. Sebastian Davidsson – Sweden 22.5 0

 

STAGE 10

07-09-2013  SCL SLOVAKIA

 

Results:

Points:

SCL Ranking Points:

1.  Lauri Nami – Estonia 58.5 25
2.  Krzystof Radzikowski – Poland 58 18
3.  Martin Wildauer – Austria 54 15
4.  Vidas Blekaitis – Lithuania 52.5 12
5.  Ervin Katona – Serbia 42 10
6.  Dainis Zageris – Latvia 26.5 8
7.  Gregor Stegnar –  Slovenia 24.5 6
8.  Akos Nagy – Hungary 23.5 5
9.  Peter Putzer – Slovakia 23.5 4
10. LuKas Svoboda – Czech 17 3

 

STAGE 11

14-09-2013  SCL RUSSIA

 

Results:

Points:

SCL Ranking Points:

   
1.  Zydrunas Savickas – Lithuania 51 25
2.  Mike Burke – USA 47.5 18
3.  HaftorBjornsson – Iceland 43.5 15
4.  Alexander Lysenko – Russia 40 12
5.  Krzystof Radzikowski – Poland 38.5 10
6.  Didzis Zarins – Latvia 24 8
7.  Antti mourijarvi- Finland 24 6
8.  Lauri Nami – Estonia 22.5 5
9.  Vladimir Kalinchenko – Russia 17 4
10. Ervin Katona – Serbia (inj) 12 3

 

STAGE 12

21-09-2013  SCL POLAND

 

Results:

Points:

SCL Ranking Points:

     
1.  Krzystof Radzikowski – Poland 55 25
2.  Zydrunas Savickas – Lithuania 52.5 18
3.  Dainis Zageris – Latvia 47 15
4.  Bjorn Solvang – Norway 45.5 12
5.  Martin Wildauer – Austria 41.5 10
6.  Slawek Toczek – Poland 38.5 8
7.  Meelis Peil – Estonia 32 6
8.  Ervin Katona – Serbia 30.5 5
9.  Antti mourijarvi- Finland 28 4
10.  Robert Cyrwus – Poland 27 3
11.  Thomas Lademann – Poland 18 2
12.  Terry Hollands –  England  (Injured) 8.5 1
     
     

 

STAGE 13

28-09-2013  SCL GIBRALTAR

 

Results:

Points:

SCL Ranking Points:

 
1.  Zydrunas Savickas – Lithuania 65 25
2.  Krzystof Radzikowski – Poland 64 18
3.  Dainis Zageris – Latvia 49 15
4.  Alex Moonen – Holland 49 12
5.  Lauri Nami – Estonia 45 10
6.  Bjorn Solvang – Norway 44 8
7.  Ervin Katona – Serbia 32 6
8.  Rob Frampton –  UK 29 5
9.  Hamidi Hamiti – Marocco 26 4
10.Daniel Gracia – Gibraltar 24 3
11.Terry Hollands –  UK (Injured) 2
12.Juan Carlos Herredia – Spain (injured) 1

 

STAGE 14

20-10-2013  SCL LITHUANIA

 

Results:

Points:

SCL Ranking Points:

 
1.  Zydrunas Savickas – Lithuania 60 25
2.  Vidas Bekaitis  – Lithuania 59 18
3.  Krzystof Radzikowski – Poland 57 15
4.  Saulius Brusokas  – Lithuania 52.5 12
5.  Thor Bjornsson – Iceland 50 10
6.  Meelis Peil – Estonia 40.5 8
7.  Dainis Zageris – Latvia 35 6
8.  Bjorn Solvang – Norway 30.5 5
9.  Juha Matti Jarvi – Finland 23.5 4
10. Matt Wanat – USA 17.5 3
11. Rob Frampton – Eng (Injured) 16 2
12. Alex Moonen – Holland (Injured) 12.5 1

 

STAGE 15

08-11-2013  SCL BRASIL

 

Results:

Points:

SCL Ranking Points:

 
1.  Zydrunas Savickas – Lithuania 57.5 25
2.  Krzystof Radzikowski – Poland 52.5 18
3.  Hafthor Bjornsson – Iceland 48 15
4.  Dainis Zageris – Latvia 40 12
5.  Lauri Nami – Estonia 38 10
6.  Ervin Katona – Serbia 26.5 8
7.  Etienne Smit – South Africa 22 6
8.  Marcos Ferrari – Brasil 14.5 5
9.  Aderito Santos – Portugal   9 4
10. Marcos Moralis – Brasil   7 3

 

FINALS WILL BE IN MALAYSIA 23/24 November. (Double ranking points)

STAGE 16

24-11-2013  SCL MALAYSIA

 

Results:

Points:

SCL Ranking Points:

 
1.  Zydrunas Savickas – Lithuania 91 50
2.  Mike Burke – USA 86 36
3.  Krzystof Radzikowski – Poland 74 30
4.  Ervin Katona – Serbia 73 24
5.  Hafthor Bjornsson – Iceland 71.5 20
6.  Dainis Zageris – Latvia 70 16
7.  Alex Moonen – Holland 59 12
8.  Lauri Nami – Estonia 53.5 10
9.  Bjorn Solvang- Norway 50 8
10.  Shengyang Shi – China 23 6
11.  Ahmad Taufiq – Singapore 16 4
12.  Zarol Nizam Bin – Malaysia 14.5 2
13.  Alvin Landy Llod – Malaysia Injured