RESULTS AND CHAMPIONS LEAGUE POINTS  

 

STAGE 1

15-03-2014  SCL MARTINIQUE

Results:

Points:

SCL Ranking Points:

1. Ervin Katona  – Serbia 48    25
2. Gerald Gschiel  Austria 42.5    18
3. Lauri Nami – Estonia 42    15
4. Krzysztof Radzikowski – Poland 29.5    12
5. Didzis Zarins – Latvia  28.5    10
6. Gregor Stegnar – Slovenia 23.5      8
7.  Etienne smit – South Africa 18.5      6
8.  Oyvind Rein – Norway 13.5      5

 

STAGE 2

05-04-2014  SCL GERMANY ( FIBO)

 

Results:

Points:

SCL Ranking Points:

1. Zydrunas Savickas – Lithuania 7 25
2. Martin Wildauer –  Austria 72.5 18
3. Ervin Katona – Serbia 62,5 15
4. Eddie Hall – England 61 12
5. Matthias Belzak – Slovenia 57,5 10
6. Krzysztof Radzikowski – Poland 56 8
7. Alex Moonen – Holland 45.5 6
8. Fouad Hsaini – Marocco 39 5
9. Akos Nagy – Hungary 38,5 4
10 Michael Blumstein – Germany 31,5 3
11 Daniel Wildt – Germany 25 2
12 Mike Koskowski – Germany 17 1
13 Jonathan Kelly – N Ireland 15,5 0
14 Marcos Ferrari – Brasil 11 0

 

* SCL BRUTAL EDITION “Arnold Classic” BRASIL

25-04-2014  BRASIL  “Brutal Edition”.

 

Results:

Points:

 
1. Zydrunas Savickas – Lithuania 26 World record Log Lift : 223 Kg
2. BRian Shaw 24,5  
3. Hafthor Bjornsson – Iceland 21 * Winner of the Dumbbell
  1. Lauri Nami – Estonia
14.5  
5. Ervin Katona – Serbia 14.5  
6. Mike Burke USA 12.5  
7. Marcos Ferrari – Brasil 9  
8. Krzysztof Radzikowski – Poland 6  
9. Danis Zageris – Latvia Injury  

 

STAGE 3

10-05-2014  SCL SERBIA

 

Results:

Points:

SCL Ranking Points:

1. Hafthor “THOR” Bjornsson 63.5 25
2. Ervin Katona – Serbia 60 18
3. Martin Wildauer –  Austria 55 15
4. Lauri Nami – Estonia 46 12
5. Krzysztof Radzikowski – Poland 42 10
6. Dainis Zageris – Latvia 37.5 8
7. Bjorn Solvang – Serbia 33.5 6
8. Akos Nagy – Hungary 33.5 5
9. Daniel Wildt – Germany 24 4
10 Alen Radosevic – Serbia 22 3
11 Adin Arnaut – Bosnia 14 2
12 Simon Sulaiman – Syria 0 1

 

STAGE 4

15-06-2014  SCL FINLAND

 

Results

Points:

SCL Ranking Points:

1. Hafthor “THOR” Bjornsson 68 25
2. Marius Lalas – Lithuania 55 18
3. Rauna Heinla – Estonia 53.5 15
4. Martin Wildauer –  Austria 52.5 12
5. Lauri Nami – Estonia 49.5 10
6. JF Caron – Canada 47.5 8
7. Dainis Zageris – Latvia 37.5 6
8. Ervin Katona – Serbia 33.5 5
9. Arto Niemi Nikkola – Finland 27.5 4
10 Antti Maurujarvi – Finland 26 3
11 Kevin Larsen – Norway 17 2
12 Patrick O Dwyer – Ireland 5 1

 

STAGE 5

21-06-2014  SCL HOLLAND

 

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

1. Hafthor “THOR” Bjornsson 74 25
2. Grzegorz Szemanski – Poland 66.5 18
3. Alex Moonen – Holland 56.5 15
4. Lauri Nami – Estonia 54.5 12
5. Marius Lalas – Lithuania 51.5 10
6. Niels Gordijn – Holland 51.5 8
7. Jarno Hams  – Holland 50.0 6
8. Dainis Zageris – Latvia 44 5
9. Martin Wildauer –  Austria 43.5 4
10 Michael Blumstein – Germany 42 3
11 Mikkel Leicht – Danmark 38.5 2
12  Fouad Hsaini – Marocco 20 1
13  Kevin Larsen – Latvia 17.5  
14 Ervin Katona – Serbia 17  

 

STAGE 6

28-06-2014  SCL LATVIA

 

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

1. Rafal Kobylarz – Poland 56.5 25
2. Vidas Blekaitis – Lithuania 52 18
3. Martin Wildauer – Austria 51 15
4. Dainis Zageris – Latvia 50.5 12
5. Didzis Sarins – Latvia 45.5 10
6. Ervin Katona – Serbia 30 8
7. Lauri Nami – Estonia 27 6
8. Aivars Smaukstelis – Latvia 22 5
9. Arto Nikkola – Finland 20 4
10 Oskars Martunaz – Latvia 10 3
11 Kevin Larsen – Latvia 7.5 2

 

STAGE 7

04-07-2014  SCL PORTUGAL

 

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

1. Martin Wildauer – Austria 51 25
2. Dainis Zageris – Latvia 51 18
3. Lauri Nami – Estonia 46 15
4. Ervin Katona – Serbia 45 12
5. Simon Johnston – Wales 36 10
6. Marcos Ferrari – Brazil 31 8
7. Sergio Fernandez – Portugal 24 6
8. Adrito Santos  – Portugal 15 5
9. Luis Batista – Portugal 11 4
10 Tim Enersen – Norway 4 3

 

STAGE 8

19-07-2014  SCL CROATIA

 

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

1. Ervin Katona – Serbia 53.5 25
2. Martin Wildauer – Austria 51.5 18
3. Krzsysztof Radzikowski – Poland 48.5 15
4. Matjaz Belsak 47 12
5. Dainis Zageris – Latvia 42.5 10
6. Lauri Nami – Estonia 37 8
7. Ole Martin Hansen – Norway 34.5 6
8. Simon Johnston – Wales 27.5 5
9. Milan Dotlich – Croatia 16 4
10. Adin Arnaut – Bosnia 11 3
11 Michael Vrilic – Croatia 8 2
     

 

STAGE 9

03-08-2014  SCL POLAND

 

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

1. Krzsysztof Radzikowski – Poland 59 25
2. Martin Wildauer – Austria 53.5 18
3. Vidas Blekaitis – Lithuania 53 15
4. Grzegorz Szymanski -Poland 43.5 12
5. Dainis Zageris – Latvia 43 10
6. Rauno Hainla- Estonia 41 8
7. Robert Cerwos – Poland 39 6
8. Alex Moonen – Holland 34.5 5
9. Ole Martin Hansen – Norway 31 4
10. Antti Mourujarvi – Finland 25 3
11 Rob Frampton – England 18 2
11 Simon Johnston – Wales 16.5 1

 

STAGE 10

28-08-2014  SCL HUNGARY

 

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

 
1. Krzsysztof Radzikowski – Poland 51 25
2. Ervin Katona – Serbia 46.5 18
3. Matjaz Belsak – Slovenia 44 15
4. Martin Wildauer – Austria 41.5 12
5. Dainis Zageris – Latvia 40 10
6. Saulius Brusokas – Lithuania 39 8
7. Akos Nagy – Hungary 28.5 6
8. Gabor Hrzik – Hungary 27.5 5
9. Jiri Vitezka – Czech 22.5 4
10. Jarno Kirsela – Finland 17.5 3
11 Lauri Nami – Estonia 17.5 2
11 Marcos Ferrari – Brazil 11.5 1

 

STAGE 11

13-09-2014  SCL ZAMBIA

 

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

 
1. Krzsysztof Radzikowski – Poland 59.5 25
2. Ervin Katona – Serbia 49 18
3. Dainis Zageris – Latvia 44 15
4. Alex Moonen – Holland 33.5 12
5. Tristan O Brien – South Africa 32.5 10
6. Martin Wildauer – Austria 31.5 8
7. Lauri Nami – Estonia 20.5 6
8. Frikki Page – South Africa 19.5 5
9. Antti Mourujarvi – Finland 19 4
10. MArc v/d Haer – South Africa (Injury Bicep) 13 3

 

STAGE 12

21-09-2014  SCL ROMANIA

 

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

   
1. Krzsysztof Radzikowski – Poland 53 25
2. Ervin Katona – Serbia 50 18
3. Martin Wildauer – Austria 50 15
4. Marius Lalas – Lithuania 48.5 12
5. Matjaz Belsak – Slovenia 46.5 10
6. Dainis Zageris -Latvia 42.5 8
7. Alex Moonen – Holland 32.5 6
8. Lauri Nami – Estonia 25 5
9. Vladimir Comorescu – Romania 19 4
10. Alex Arginteanu – Romania 12 3
11 .Shriek Mutasem – Romania 5 2

 

STAGE 13

05-10-2014  SCL LITHUANIA

 

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

   
1. Rauno Heinla – Estonia 77.5 25
2. Vidas Blekaitis – Lithuania 74 18  WR YOKE RACE
3. Matjaz Belsak – Slovenia 62 15
4. Martin Wildaeur – Austria 60.5 12
5. Saulius Brusokas – Lthuania 58 10
6. Dainis Zageris -Latvia 57 8
7. Alex Moonen – Holland 55.5 6
8. Krzsysztof Radzikowski – Poland 55 5
9. Marius Lalas – Lithuania 53 4 WR SHIELD WALK
10. Ole Martin Hansen -Norway 40.5 3
11  Arto Niemi Nikkola – Finland 18 2
12.  Ervin Katona – Serbia (Injured) 1 1

 

STAGE 14

18-10-2014  SCL ESTONIA

 

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

   
1. Rauno Heinla – Estonia 49 25
2. Martin Wildaeur – Austria 44 18
3. Krzsysztof Radzikowski – Poland 41 15
4. Lauri Nami – Estonia 41 12
5. Vidas Blekaitis – Lthuania 40 10
6. arkku Mannik – Estonia 30 8
7. Dainis Zageris -Latvia 28 6
8. JF Caron – Canada 27 5
9. Bjorn Solvang – Norway 18 4
10. Arto Niemi Nikkola – Finland 12 3

 

STAGE 15/16 (double points)

15-11-2014  SCL MALAYSIA

 

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

1. Hafthor Bjornsson (THOR) – Iceland 67 50
2. Eddie Hall – England 67 36
3. Krzsysztof Radzikowski – Poland 61,5 30
4. JF Caron – Canada 57 24
5. Ole Martin Hansen – Norway 54 20
6. Vidas Blekaitis – Lthuania 51.5 16
7. Ervin Katona – Serbia 50.5 12
8. Dainis Zageris -Latvia 50 10
9. Martin Wildaeur – Austria 47.5 8
10. Alex Moonen – Holland 40 6
11. Matjaz Belsak – Slovenia 30.5 4
12. Lauri Nami – Estonia 26.5 2
13. LV Xiang – China 8 0
14. Zarol Alfiyan –Malaysia 5 0