RESULTS AND CHAMPIONS LEAGUE POINTS  2015

                                              Powered by:  MLO

 

STAGE 1

31/01/2015  SCL NORWAY – WORLD STRONGEST VIKING

Results:

Points:

SCL Ranking Points:

 1 Julius Bjornsson – Iceland  61.5    25
 2 Krzysztof Radzikowski – Poland  58.5    18
 3 Jean Francois Caron – Canada  49    15
 4 Marius Lalas – Lithuania  43    12
 5 Bjorn Solvang – Norway   41    10
 6 Alex Moonen – Holland  40.5     8
 7 David Nystrom – Sweden  38.5     6
 8 Ole Martin Hansen  37     5           
 9 Ervin Katona – Serbia                                                                                   35.5                       4                             
10 Antti Mourijarvi – Finland                                               34.5   3
 11 Lauri Nami – Estonia                                                21   2
12 Glenn Erik Iversen – Norway                                                  6   1
  

STAGE 2

11/04/2015 SCL GERMANY (FIBO)

 

Results:

Points:

SCL Ranking Points:

 1 Krzysztof Radzikowski – Poland  75.5  25
 2 Matjaz Belsak – Slovenia  74.5  18
 3 Jean Francois Caron – Canada 67.5  15
 4 Dainis Zageris – Latvia  62  12
 5 Alex Moonen – Holland  57  10
 6 Andreas Altmann – Germany   43    8
 7 Luke Stoltman – Scotland GB  43    6
 8 Jarno Hams – Holland  38    5
 9 Martin Wildauer – Austria   38    4 (injured)
 10 Marcos Ferrari – Brasil  29.5    3
 11 Daniel Wildt – Germany   26.5    2
 12 Dennis Kohlruss – Germany  24    1
 13 Michael Blumstein – Germany  21    0
 14 Ervin Katona – Serbia   0    Out – Injured

 

STAGE 3

06-06-2015 SCL HOLLAND

 

 

Results:

Points:

SCL Ranking Points:

 1 Grzegorz Shymanski – Poland  80  25
 2 Zydrunas Savickas – Lithuania  71  18
 3 Dainis Zageris – Latvia 61  15
 4  Jean Francois Caron – Canada  61  12
 5  Ervin Katona – Serbia  50  10
 6 Lauri Nami – Estonia  48    8
 7 Jarno Hams – Holland     44.5    6
 8 Luke Stoltman – Scotland GB       40.5    5
 9 Bjorn Solvang – Norway  39.5    4 
 10 Fuad Hsaini -Marocco  37    3
 11 Alex Moonen – Holland  36.5    2
 12 Marcos Ferrari – Brasil  28.5    1
 13 Antti Mourujarvi – Finland  22.5    0
 14 Niels Gordijn – Holland  0    Out – Injured

 

STAGE 4

13/14-06-2015  SCL FINLAND

 

Results

Points:

SCL Ranking Points:

 1 Krzysztof Radzikowski – Poland  65  25
 2 Zydrunas Savickas – Lithuania  60  18
 3 Rauna Heinla – Estonia  56  15
 4 Hafthor Julius Björnsson – Iceland  50  12
 5 Dainis Zageris – Latvia  45  10
 6 Alex Moonen -Holland  37  8
 7 Chris Gearing – Great Britain  36  6
 8 Juha Matti Järvi – Finland   32  5
 9 Antti Mourujärvi  – Finland  28  4
 10 Aleksandr Kurak  – Belarus  23  3
 11 Marcos Ferrari – Brazil  19  2
 12 Ben Rucksthul  – Canada  15 (injury)  1

 

STAGE 5

20-06-2015  SCL BULGARIA

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

 1 Hafthor Julius Björnsson – Iceland  56  25
 2 Krzysztof Radzikowski – Poland  53  18
 3 Stojan Todorchev – Bulgaria  48.5  15
 4 Matjaz Belsak – Slovenia  45  12
 5 Velizar Mitov – Bulgaria  26  10
 6 Ervin Katona – Serbia (Injury)  19.5  8
 7 Silviu Urdea – Romania  18  6
 8 Simon Sulaiman – Syria  13  5
 9 Adin Arnaut – Bosnia  12.3  4
 10 Marian Dimitrov – Bulgaria  11.5  3
 
 

 

STAGE 6

27-06-2015 SCL LATVIA

Results

Points:

SCL Ranking Points:

 1 Dainis Zageris – Latvia  68.5  25
 2 Oskars Martuzans – Latvia  59  18
 3 Krzysztof Radzikowski – Poland          52.5  15
 4 Didzis Zarins – Latvia  50  12
 5 Aivar Smaukstelis – Latvia  49.5  10
 6 Lauri Nami – Estonia  35  8
 7 Ole Martin Hansen – Norway  31.5  6
 8 Vidas Blekaitis – Lithuania  29.5  5
 9  Alex Moonen -Holland  24  4
 10 Akos Nagy  – Hungary  21.5  3
 11 Antti Mourujärvi  – Finland  21  2
 12 Simon Sulaiman – Syria  OUT   1

 


STAGE 7 

29-08- SCL CROATIA

 

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

 1. Hafthor Bjornsson – Iceland   61              25
 2. Krzysztof Radzikowski – Poland  58.5  18
 3. Stojan Todorchev Bulgaria   51.5  15
 4. Matjaž Belšak – Slovenia  51  12
 5. Dainis Zageris – Latvia  41.5  10
 6. Akos Nagy – Hungary  34.5  08
 7. Andreas Altmann – Germany  32  06
 8. Marc Vandhaer – South Africa  23  05
 9. Simon Sulaiman – Syria  05  04
 10. Adin Arnaut – Bosnia and Herzegovina  04  03
 11. Milan Dotlic – Croatia  (injury calf)   01  02
 
 

 

STAGE 8

06-09- SCL POLAND

 

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

 1) Grzegorz Szymański (Poland)  65  25
 2) Dainis Zageris (Latvia)   57  18
 3) Krzysztof Radzikowski (Poland)   51  15
 4) Cestmir Sima (czech Republic)   50  12
 5) Rafał Kobylarz (Poland)    48.5  10
 6)Vidas Blekaitis ( Lithuania)  43  8
 7)Mateusz Baron (Poland)  39.5  6
 8) Matjaz Belsak ( Slovenia)  39  5
 9) Johan Espeukrona (Sweden)  37  4
 10) Stoyan Todorchev (Bugaria)  35  3
 11)Antti Maurujarvi (Finland )  34  2
 12) Lauri Nami (Estonia)    29  1
 13) Akos Nagy (Hungary)   18  0
 

 

STAGE 9

12-09- SCL AUSTRIA

 

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

 1.Marius Lalas – Lithuania  74  25
 2. Krzysztof Radzikowski – Poland  73,5  18
 3. Matjaž Belšak – Slovenia  72  15
 
4. Martin Wildauer – Austria  65  12
 
5. Dainis Zageris – Latvia  58,5  10
 6. Andreas Altmann – Germany  49  8
 7. Akos Nagy – Hungary  42  6
 
8. Lauri Nami – Estonia  41,5  5
 9. Bjorn Andre Solvang – Norway  41  4
 10. Nemo Tasic – Austria  35  3
 11. Manuel Comper -Austria  27  2
 12. Marcos Ferrari – Brasil  24  1
 13. Oliver Hanscheck – Austria  13  0
 14. Rob Frampton – England  7  0

 

STAGE 10

21-09- SCL ROMANIA

 

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

 1) Dainis Zageris   – Latvia  60  25
 2) Krzysztof Radzikowski  -Poland  60  18
 3) Alex Moonen – Holland  59,5  15
 4) Stojan Todorchev  – Bulgaria  58  12
 5)  Martin Wildauer – Austria  50,5  10
 6)  Jarno Kirsela – Finland  48,5  8
 7)  Daniel Gracia   – Gibraltar  47  6
 8)  Lauri Nam – Estonia  40  5
 9)   Mark Jeanes  – Wales  40  4
 10)  Claudiu Holelev  – Romania  25,5  3
 11) Alex Argentinau – Romanai  18  2
 12) Shriek Mutasem  – Romania  10  1
 
 

 

STAGE 11

03-10- SCL WORLD LOG LIFT

 

Results

Weight

SCL Ranking Points:

 1) Vidas Blekaitis – Lithuania  200 kg      25
 2) Krzysztof Radzikowski  -Poland  200 kg     18
 3)  Dainis Zageris   – Latvia  180  15
 4) Matjaz Belsak – Slovenia  180           12
 5) Grzegorz Szymański (Poland)  180  10
 6)  Alex Moonen – Holland  180              8
 7)  JF Caron – Canada  175  6
 8)  Marius Lalas – Lithuania   170  5
 9)   Oskars Martuzans – Latvia  170  4
 10)  Aivars Smaukstelis – Latvia  165  3
 11) Martin wildauer – Austria  160  2
 12)Markus Mannik – Estonia  160  1

 

STAGE 12

04-10- SCL LITHUANIA

 

 

Results

Weight

SCL Ranking Points:

 1)  Marius Lalas – Lithuania   66  25
 2) Grzegorz Szymański (Poland)  58  18
 3)  JF Caron – Canada  56.5  15
 4) Matjaz Belsak – Slovenia  56  12
 5) Vidas Blekaitis – Lithuania  49  10
 6) Saulius Brusokas – Lithuania  46  8
 7)  Aivars Smaukstelis – Latvia  43.5  6
 8)  Jon Olav Granli – Norway  31  5
 9)   Chris Gearing – UK  28  4
 10) Markus Mannik – Estonia  18  3
 11)  Alex Moonen – Holland    5  2
     

STAGE 13

10/10- SCL PORTUGAL

 

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

 1)  JF Caron – Canada  58  25
 2) Krzysztof Radzikowski  -Poland  49.5  18
 3)  Bjorn Solvang – Norway  46.5  15
 4) Dainis Zageris – Latvia  44  12
 5) Roberto Rodriquez – Spain  37  10
 6) Aaron Page – UK  31.5  8
 7) Ben Simpson – Australia  31.5  6
 8) Martin Wildauer – Austria  27.5  5
 9) Aderito Santos -Portugal  20.5  4
 10) Fabio Silva – Portugal  18.5  3
 11 Luis Batista – Portugal  13.5  2
 
 

STAGE 14

25-10 SCL MARTINIQUE

 

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

 1) Dainis Zageris – Latvia  49,5  25
 2)  JF Caron – Canada  41  18
 3) Matjaz Belsak – Slovenia  35,5  15
 4) Stojan Todorchev  – Bulgaria  31  12
 5) Johan Espenkrona – Sweden  26  10
 6) Aurelien le Jeune – France  25,5  8
 7) Alex Moonen – Holland   22  6
 8) Daniel Gracia – Gibraltar  20,5  5
 
 

 

STAGE 15/16 (double points)

25-10 SCL TURKEY (FINALS)

Results                                                           Points 

SCL Ranking Points:

1. Krzysztof Radzikowski        Poland 42   50
2. Dainis Zageris Latvia 35,5  36
3. Alex Moonen Holland 34  30
4. J.F. Caron Canada 33,5  24
5. Matjaz Belsak Slovenia 32  20
6. Marius Lalas Litauen 30,5  16
7. Bjorn Solvang Norway 23,5  12
8. Andreas Altmann Germany 21  10
9. Adin Arnaut Bosnia 10,5  8
10. Stoyan Todorchev Bulgaria 10  6