RESULTS AND CHAMPIONS LEAGUE POINTS  2017

                                              Powered by:  MLO

SPXFLOW-PowerTeam-R-stacked-rgb

 

 

STAGE 1

29/01/2017  SCL NORWAY –  STRONGEST VIKING

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

 1)  JF Caron – Canada    WINNER  59  25  World’s Strongest Viking
 2) Krzysztof Radzikowski  -Poland   53.5  18
 3) Lucain Herrick – USA  49.5  15
 4)  Ole Martin Kristiansen – Norway  49  12
 5) Jorgen Aukland – Norway  45.5  10
 6) Jon Olav Grinli – Norway  40  8
 7) Sean O Hagan – Ireland  35  6
 8) Bjorn Andre Solvang – Norway  33  5
 9) Will Baggott – UK  30  4
 10) Antti Mourujarvi – Finland  25  3
 11) Johan Espenkrona – Sweden  25  2
 12) Morten Lund  – Danemark  22.5  1
 
 

 

STAGE 2

08/04/2017  SCL GERMANY – FIBO

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

1. Matjaz Belsak  WINNER            71 25  
2. Tom Stoltman 58   18  
3. Dennis Kohlruss 55.5   15  
4. Mark Felix 54   12  
5. Dainis Zageris 50   10  
6. Raffael Gordzielik 45   8  
7. Enzo Tauro 42   6  
8. Alex Moonen 37.5   5  
9. Jimmy Paquet 29   4  
10. Sebastian Kraus 25   3  
11. Graham Hicks 23   2  
12. Marcos Ferrari 19   1  
13. Marcin Sendwicki 18      
14. Patrick O’Dwyer 14  

STAGE 3

20/05/2017  SCL LITHUANIA – World’s Strongest Log Lift

Name Result RankingPoints      
1. Graham Hicks  192.5 25    WINNER   WORLDCHAMPION LOG LIFT   
2. Vidas Blekaitis 180 18      
3. Vytautas Lalas 180 15      
4. Alex Moonen 170 12      
5. Dennis Kohlruss 170 10      
6. Jiri Vytiska 170 8      
7. Marcin Sendwicki 170 6      
8. Martynas Brusokas 167 5      
9. Jared Leask 165 4      
10. Ivan Makarov 160 3      
11. Oskars Martuzans 160 2      
12. Will Baggott 160 1      

STAGE 3

20/05/2017  SCL LITHUANIA – World’s Strongest OVERHEAD lift.

Name Points  Ranking Points
1. Vytautas Lalas 45.5  WINNER  25                          
2. Vidas Blekaitis 42.5  18
3. Graham Hicks 42  15
4. Dennis Kohlruss 29.5  12
5. Jiri Vytiska 25.5  10
6. Martynas Brusokas 25  8
7. Marcin Sendwicki 24  6
8. Alex Moonen 21.5  5
9. Ivan Makarov 15  4
10. Jared Leask 14.5  3
11. Oskars Martuzans 10  2
12. Will Baggott 8  1

STAGE 4

17/06/2017  SCL HOLLAND

Name Points  Ranking Points
1. Matjaz Belsak                    Slovenia WINNER 60.5  25
2. Grzegorz Szymanski Poland 57  18
3. Alex Moonen Holland 55  15
4. Dennis Kohlruss Germany 53  12
5. Graham Hicks England 52.5  10
6. Aivars Smaukstelis Latvia 52  8
7. Eric Dawson U.S.A. 46  6
8. Enzo Tauro Holland 40  5
9. Mika Torro Finland 36  4
10. Sean O’Hagan Ireland 35  3
11. Lauri Nami Estonia 27  2  Eliminated after 5 events
12. Jorgen Auckland Norway 21  1  Eliminated after 5 events
13. Randolf Pander Holland 10  0  Eliminated after 3 events
14. Marionchello Soleana Curacao 9  0  Eliminated after 3 events

STAGE 5

22/07/2017  SCL SERBIA

Name Points  Ranking Points
1. Matjaz Belsak                    Slovenia WINNER 57  25  
2. Kevin Faires USA 55.5  18
3. Aivars Smaukstelis Latvia 52  15
4. Phil Roberts England 44.5  12
5. Nemo Tasic Austria 41  10
6. Stoyan Todorchev Bulgaria 41  8
7. Akos Nagy Bulgaria 39  6
8. Will Baggott England 34  5
9. Vladimir Comorovschi Romania 29  4
10. Roberto Robinos Spain 27  3
11. Kesckes Roni Serbia 20  2  Eliminated after 4 events
12. Dado Stroil Bosnia 16  1  Eliminated after 4 events
13. Topi Ovaska Finland 6.5  0  Eliminated after 3 events
14. Albin Hasanovic Serbia 4.5  0  Eliminated after 3 events

 

 

STAGE 6 & 7

29/07/2017  SCL CANADA

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

 1)  JF Caron – Canada    WINNER  75  25  
 2) Matjaz Belsak – Slovenia  69  18
 3) Jimmy Paquet – Canada  67.5  15
 4)  Sean O Hagan – Ireland  56  12
 5) Stefan Solvi Petursson – Iceland  52.5  10
 6) Lucain Herrick – USA  42.5  8
 7) Spenser Remick – USA  40.5  6
 8) Terry Hollands – England  39.5  5
 9) Will Baggott – UK  32  4
 10) Aurelien le Jeune – France  17  3
 11) Alex Moonen – Holland  8.5  2
     

 

STAGE 8 & 9

20/08/2017  SCL FINLAND

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

 1) Matjaz Belsak – Slovenia     WINNER  80.5  25  
 2) Dainis Zageris – Latvia  69.5  18
 3) Krzysztof Radzikowski, Poland  69  15
 4) Gunnar Gimbutas, Estonia  60.5  12
 5) Antti Mourujarvi, Finland  59  10
 6) Rich DeStefani, USA  50  8
 7) Alex Moonen, Holland  48  6
 8) Dennis Kohlruss, Germany  48  5
 9) Sean O’Hagan, Ireland  46  4
 10) Daniel Gracia- England  36.5  3
 11) Jarno Kirsela – Finland  21.5  2
 12) Will Baggott – England  20  

 

STAGE 10

09/09/2017  SCL 90& 105 Worldchampionships – FINLAND

Results 105 KG

Points

                                          

 1) Jayden Hill – New Zealand     WINNER  48.5  
 2) Mikka Nikkonen – Finland  47.5  
 3) Paavo Paaso – Finland  40  
 4) Miko Lahti – Finland   36.5  
 5) Gary Piotrowski  – USA  34.5  
 6) Tyson Morrisson – Australia  34
 7) Gaisha Pavlo – Ukraine   31  
 8) Danni Magnus Moar – Scotland  29,5  
 9) Jeffrey Lee – USA   27  
 10) Mikko Annala – Finland  26  
 11) Oliver – Nell – Germany  20.5  
 12) John Emil Westby – Norway  13  

 

 

STAGE 11

16/09/2017  SCL ROMANIA

Results

Points

SCL Ranking Points:

 1) Aivars Smaukstelis  – Latvia    WINNER  48.5  25  
 2) Phil Roberts- England  42.5  18
 3) Sucman Radion – Moldova  41.5  15
 4) Alex Moonen – Holland  39.5  12
 5) Krzysztof Radzikowski, Poland  37.5  10
 6) Daniel Gracia – Gibraltar  37.5  8
 7) Mika Torro _ Finland   34.5  6
 8) Vladimir Comorovschi – Romania  32.5  5
 9) Dennis Kohlruss, Germany  28.5  4
 10) Eric Karacsondi – Hungary  23.5  3
 11) Akos Nagy – Hungary 16.5  2
 12) Daniel Evans – USA  13.5  1

 

SPXFLOW-PowerTeam-R-stacked-rgb